Players | Club | Score | |
1st | Jayne Barrs, Sue Maine, Kim Griffin & Clare Jones | Beeston Fields, Rushcliffe, Beedles Lake & Wollaton Park | 85 |
2nd | Chris Holland, Debbie Dawson, Janet Gellatly & Denise March | Chevin | 82 back 9 |
3rd | Heather Polglass, Sandra Maxwell, Rosalie Hutton & Susan Jeffery | Chevin | 82 back 9 |
4th | Sue Cullen, Kathryn Ashton, Bridget Biggs & Carol Jones | Chevin & Kedleston Park | 82 back 9 |
Nearest the pins:
4th hole: Val Cousin / Bakewell
14th hole: Frances Rothwell / Brailsford
Main Prizes | Player | Club | Score |
Best Gross | Phillip Bowers | Trentham Park | 72 |
Best Nett | Ashley Cooper | Morley Hayes | 67 |
Nett Winners | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 |
1st | G. Thompson (67) Chevin | M. Toplis (69) Alfreton | P. Elliott (68) Chevin |
2nd | S. Butt (68) Chevin | L. Rusga (70) Chevin | D. Waldron (69) Chevin |
3rd | J. Haddon (69) Cavendish | J. Farrell (70) Nth Manchester | J. Haddon (69) Cavendish |
4th | R. Gray (69) Chevin | S. Taylor (70) Chevin | D. Graham (69) Chevin |
5th | P. Murphy (70) Chevin | J. Busveids (70) Tydd St Giles | A. Blakemore (69) Chevin |
6th | J. Taylor (70) Cavendish | R. Dury (70) Chevin | D. Alton (70) Chevin |
Nearest the pin winners will receive 2 dozen Pro V1 balls (please collect from the Pro shop)
Position | Pairing | Score | Home Club |
1st | Chris Jackson & Melanie Weaver | 44 | Norwood |
2nd | Mike Meade & Stella Jellis | 43 | Norwood |
3rd | Nigel & Sue Cullen | 42 | Chevin |
4th | Colin Pearson & Libby Harrison | 42 | Chevin |
5th | Gary & Bridget Biggs | 41 | Chevin |
All win a dozen Prov V1 golf Balls (congrats James Hole in 1)
Position | Score | Club |
Gross Prize – Adam Gentles | 72 | Kedleston Park |
1st, Oscar Samuel Fahey | 41pts | Kedleston Park |
2nd, Erin hosker | 38pts | Erewash Valley |
3rd, Jacob Kenworthy | 37pts | Ashbourne |
4th, Matthew Edwards | 36pts | Chevin |
5th, Benjamin Wharton | 35pts | Chesterfield |
Position | Score | Club |
1st: P Butler / N Hopkins / R Bayliss | 50 | North Warwickshire |
2nd: S Brown / A Goodhall / S Beniston / R Harvey | 51 | Ormonde Fields |
3rd: G Nash / S Butt / P Hays / J Thurman | 51 | Chevin / Ormonde |
4th: N Archer / G Murfin / J Bowers / J Smith | 52 | Breadsall |
5th: R Hawkins / L Richardson / G Sheppard / J Kavanagh | 54 | Chevin |
6th: S Pollard / B Joyce / D Bell / S Whittle | 54 | Chevin |
7th: S Ellis / K Hudspeth / T Gardner / R Haytack | 54 | Horsley Lodge |
Please collect prizes from the Pro Shop
1st, Nigel Presswood/Craig Ledger/Mark Whiteley | 75 | Sickleholme /College Pines/ Tapton |
2nd, Lee Gregory/ Chris Baldwin/Peter Crawford | 74 | Chevin |
3rd, Chris Pennington/ Ken Sherlock/Jason Grundy | 73 | Breadsall / Rushcliffe |
All win 1 Dozen Callaway Warbird Golf Balls – Please collect prizes from the Pro Shop
Position | Score | Club |
1st. G Wilton / A Fisher / C Hitchcock B Walker | 123 | Chevin |
2nd.D Leatt / D Leatt / A McCallum / G Cook | 124 | Chevin / Kedleston |
3rd. P Crawford / C Lindley / B Smith / L Toland | 126 | Chevin |
4th. M Brook / D Cyster / C Baldwin / T Shelley | 124 | Kedleston Park |
5th. K Shipley / J Curzon / W Bexley / I Bone | 127 | Chevin/ Rushcliffe |
6th. B Ho / M Espag / P Rawling / H Holiday | 128 | Chevin |
7th. S Bacon / G Cloake / A Smith / M McAnulty | 128 | Chevin/ Kedleston |
8th. M Lee / S Harrison / K Gaiderman / K Bell | 128 | Chevin |
Each win 6 sleeves of Pro V1 Golf balls
*Congratulations David Walker for winning the Pro Shop Raffle, which was a Taylor Made Driver *
All prizes to be collect prizes from the Pro shop
Position | Club | Score |
1st: S Lamb / R Baker | Branston | 46 |
2nd: M Morton / D Sewart | Birstall | 45 |
3rd: P Fowler / A Turton | The Leicestershire / Ullesthorpe | 44 |
4th: T Lee / J Ludlam | College Pines / Worksop | 43 |
5th: L Walker / P Spicer | Chevin | 43 |
6th: A Hodgson / A Bloor | Trentham / Trentham Park | 43 |
7th: I Cook / D Lowe | Alfreton | 41 (B9) |
8th: M Menzies / K Menzies | Breadsall / Chesterfield | 41 (B9) |
Vouchers posted to winners
Winning Teams: | Score | Club |
1st: N Watson / B Davies / R Roome / J Finnegan | 91 | Chevin / Horsley / Kedleston |
2nd: D Abraham / R Fleming / W Morrison / C Hall | 90 | Erewash / Horsley |
3rd: C Pennington / A Lenton / A Naylor / M Andrews | 89 | Breadsall / Leek |
4th: I Bailey / J Andrews / A Fleming / A Brown | 87 | Erewash |
5th: G Copson / L McMillan / M Barjer / B Trevarthen | 86 | Charnwood Forest |
6th: H Colbourne / A Colbourne / C Preston / S Cotterell | 86 | Aston Wood / Cannock Park / Brocton Hall |
You’ll receive an email with details of your prizes by close of play Thursday 12th October |